跳到正文
颜如玉编辑台· Laure Guilbault·· 13 天前AI 评分67

Puig 三季度销售涨 5.6% 至 13.9 亿欧元:彩妆涨 16.1%,护肤整体仍软、皮肤科学类双位数

Puig’s Third-Quarter Sales Climb 5.6%

AI 导读

西班牙美妆集团 Puig(旗下含 Charlotte Tilbury 等彩妆与多条香水线)2026 年第三季度收入同比(同口径)增长 5.6%,至 13.9 亿欧元,增速比一季度的 4.7% 与二季度的 4.1% 都快。分部门看:占大头的香水与时装涨 3.9% 至 9.858 亿欧元,靠小众香水与 Carolina Herrera 的双位数增长拉动,Rabanne 与 Jean Paul Gaultier 在五年翻两三倍后增速回归正常;彩妆涨 16.1% 至 2.697 亿欧元,是三部门里最快的;护肤跌 0.8% 至 1.353 亿欧元——高端护肤仍然疲软,但皮肤科学护肤(dermocosmetics)靠 Uriage 实现双位数增长。分地区看:欧洲、中东与非洲涨 3.8% 至 7.275 亿欧元,美洲涨 6.2% 至 5.067 亿欧元,亚太涨 12.9% 至 1.565 亿欧元、增速居首。管理层在电话会上把皮肤科学护肤称为「明年护肤里增长最快的细分」,并谈及 9 月 14 日宣布的收购 ISDIN 剩余 50% 股权(该品牌主打光防护与光老化)。集团将于 10 月 28 日在马德里办资本市场日、发布未来路线图。说明:本文为 Vogue Business 的财报短讯,增速均为集团披露的同口径(like-for-like)数字,管理层对细分类别的展望为其自身表述,后续以公司正式财报为准。署名:颜如玉编辑台。

正文

Puig revenues rose 5.6% on a like-for-like basis to €1.39 billion in the third quarter of 2026, the Spanish company said on Wednesday. This follows a 4.7% sales increase in Q1 and a 4.1% uplift in Q2.

“Momentum was broad across business segments and regions,” Puig CEO José Manuel Albesa said in a statement. “Asia-Pacific, niche fragrances, dermocosmetics and makeup were particularly strong, delivering double-digit growth, alongside continued healthy growth in fragrance and fashion.”

Image may contain Head Person Face Adult Clothing Formal Wear Suit Photography and Portrait

José Manuel Albesa, Puig CEO.

Photo: Courtesy of Puig

Fragrance and fashion sales, the lion’s share of the business, grew 3.9% on a like-for-like basis to €985.8 million, notably driven by double-digit growth at niche fragrances and Carolina Herrera. Growth at Rabanne and Jean Paul Gaultier, meanwhile, is normalizing after “doubling or tripling in size in the last five years”,  according to CFO Miquel Angel Serra. “In the case of Gaultier, we are also reigniting growth. We just launched La Favorite in key European markets. We will have the global rollout next year, and we are happy with the results. We are in the top 15 with La Favorite in France, which is one of the most difficult markets to penetrate with innovation.”

Makeup, which includes Charlotte Tilbury, grew 16.1% to €269.7 million in the quarter. Skincare sales slipped 0.8% to €135.3 million. While premium skincare remained soft, dermocosmetics grew double digit, driven by Uriage, the group said.

By geography, EMEA (Europe, the Middle East, and Africa) grew 3.8% like-for-like to €727.5 million. The Americas delivered 6.2% growth to €506.7 million, while Asia-Pacific revenues rose 12.9% hitting €156.5 million.

L’Oréal Group is to report its Q3 earnings on Thursday. LVMH’s perfumes and cosmetics division reported a 1% organic sales increase to €2 billion in Q3. Estée Lauder Companies will report its first fiscal quarter on November 2.

During the earnings call on Wednesday, Albesa talked about the acquisition of the remaining 50% of Spanish dermocosmetics brand ISDIN, which was announced on September 14. “ISDIN is a highly attractive brand at the forefront of skincare, photo protection, and photoaging, rooted in medical credibility. It brings a strong track record of growth, innovation, and category leadership. The transaction further strengthens our position in dermocosmetic, a category where we continue to see significant long-term opportunities,” he said.

Albesa added: “Without any doubt, dermocosmetic is going to be the fastest growing segment in skincare in the next year, and we are strongly betting on skincare.”

Puig will present its future roadmap at its Capital Markets Day, scheduled for October 28, in Madrid.

来源:颜如玉编辑台 · vogue.com